Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BIRCH DRIVE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8YU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
25 May 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+58.3%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£108,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 February 2014
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£108,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+36.4%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+61.0%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,995
+18.8%
Sold on 26 October 1999
Terraced
+£6,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8YU
← Back to All Properties