27, ST JOHNS ROAD, KNUTSFORD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

WA16 0DP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£555,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£555,000+11.0%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000+3.1%
Sold on 1 May 2013
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000+177.2%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Terraced
+£310,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,950+31.5%
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 4 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1