Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
510, EDGE LANE, MANCHESTER, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
M43 6JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+97.9%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+97.9%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+50.8%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000
+93.8%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M43 6JW
← Back to All Properties