Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, APPLECROFT ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£215,000
+61.7%
Sold on 22 March 2021
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+70.5%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+23.8%
Sold on 23 July 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BD
← Back to All Properties