Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LOWER ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+43.6%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+14.6%
Sold on 15 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+21.5%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+44.2%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+53.9%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8NS
← Back to All Properties