Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, KENILWORTH ROAD, WIGSTON, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 4UF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+57.4%
Sold on 27 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+84.9%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£78,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,950
Sold on 16 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE18 4UF
← Back to All Properties