10, CHATFIELD ROAD, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH17 5BB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£450,000+13.9%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000+33.9%
Sold on 28 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£295,000+92.8%
Sold on 16 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000+101.3%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000+5.6%
Sold on 23 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,950
Sold on 20 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1