Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, MILL LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9DD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.7%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£229,000
+48.7%
Sold on 21 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,000
-0.6%
Sold on 23 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+9.2%
Sold on 3 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-10.1%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+6.8%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,950
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9DD
← Back to All Properties