39, LONG MEADOW DRIVE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX

SS11 8AY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£355,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£355,000+4.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000+12.8%
Sold on 27 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£301,500+40.2%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000+97.2%
Sold on 28 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1