Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, STIRRUP CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.8%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£211,500
-2.8%
Sold on 29 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+62.9%
Sold on 28 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,500
Sold on 30 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6ST
← Back to All Properties