Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
68, MAUD STREET, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG7 7AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£161,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£161,000
+10.3%
Sold on 18 July 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£146,000
+92.1%
Sold on 3 December 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000
-12.6%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+16.0%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+194.1%
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,500
Sold on 31 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG7 7AQ
← Back to All Properties