Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+13.2%
Sold on 27 May 2025
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£265,000
+86.0%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,500
-1.4%
Sold on 2 March 2009
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,500
+55.4%
Sold on 23 June 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+45.3%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+62.0%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 18 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HY
← Back to All Properties