Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE COTTAGE, PARSONAGE ROAD, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£353,000
Last Sold Price
5 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£353,000
-1.7%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£359,000
+27.3%
Sold on 23 September 2013
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£282,000
+19.5%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£236,000
+461.9%
Sold on 27 January 2003
Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 5 June 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4AG
← Back to All Properties