40, BRAEMORE CLOSE, THATCHAM, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE

RG19 3XP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+105.9%
Sold on 4 September 2015
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000+17.6%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£12,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,250+44.5%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000+14.3%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,750
Sold on 27 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1