47, NEW FOREST ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS

WS3 1TR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£135,000+8.9%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000+39.3%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000+126.8%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,250-4.5%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
-£1,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,100
Sold on 19 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1