Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
4 May 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£110,000
+31.0%
Sold on 4 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
-6.6%
Sold on 22 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties