1, THE ACRE CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 4LW

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£350,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£87,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£350,000+33.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£263,000+18.2%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,500-0.4%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,500+35.5%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950+106.3%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,950
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1