Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, COMPSTALL ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK6 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
15 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+53.2%
Sold on 15 November 2019
Terraced
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,000
+16.3%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+7.3%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000
+54.4%
Sold on 15 September 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 8 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK6 5HA
← Back to All Properties