Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
192, AVENUE ROAD EXTENSION, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 3EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.4%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,000
+29.4%
Sold on 21 September 2022
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+18.0%
Sold on 17 February 2017
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+7.1%
Sold on 16 February 2007
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+101.4%
Sold on 20 October 2004
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 3EL
← Back to All Properties