Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, AVON GARDENS, CHRISTCHURCH, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH23 8HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£308,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£308,500
+34.1%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+60.3%
Sold on 2 October 2013
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,500
+56.8%
Sold on 25 September 2002
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH23 8HA
← Back to All Properties