Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 8, FRANT ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£460,000
+37.3%
Sold on 28 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+6.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5SE
← Back to All Properties