Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, EDGEFIELD CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR6 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£267,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£267,500
+50.7%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,500
+13.4%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+33.8%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 30 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR6 7HP
← Back to All Properties