Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, LIVINGSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3WL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.3%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£422,500
+36.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+79.2%
Sold on 8 September 2014
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 27 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3WL
← Back to All Properties