Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FERRERS WAY, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE22 2BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£372,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.8%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£372,000
-0.8%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+61.6%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£143,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+17.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+252.7%
Sold on 9 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE22 2BA
← Back to All Properties