Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
76, RICHMOND ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 4DP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+10.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
+76.4%
Sold on 30 November 2021
Terraced
+£76,678 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,322
-4.5%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Terraced
-£4,678 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+25.7%
Sold on 26 November 2005
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,500
+247.9%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 2 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 4DP
← Back to All Properties