Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 8, TYNDALLS PARK ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 1PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£342,000
+24.4%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+20.1%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,000
+43.1%
Sold on 18 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+113.3%
Sold on 8 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 1PY
← Back to All Properties