Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WINDERMERE AVENUE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 1FA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.8%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+44.8%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
+95.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+28.2%
Sold on 1 October 1999
Detached
+£20,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 29 September 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 1FA
← Back to All Properties