Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, ROMNEY ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7LU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£346,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.9%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£346,000
+24.9%
Sold on 14 March 2022
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£277,000
+52.2%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+54.2%
Sold on 21 July 2005
Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+21.6%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 22 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7LU
← Back to All Properties