Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30B, DOWNLEAZE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 1LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£615,000
+10.8%
Sold on 17 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£555,000
+9.5%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£507,000
+31.7%
Sold on 4 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£385,000
+54.0%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 24 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 1LY
← Back to All Properties