Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, MARITIME WAY, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2HT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£194,000
+21.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£159,500
+27.7%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Terraced
+£34,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,900
+4.1%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Terraced
+£4,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 4 April 2005
Terraced
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+61.2%
Sold on 24 July 2003
Terraced
+£47,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 30 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2HT
← Back to All Properties