Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, NEW BARNS AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 7DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£355,000
+91.9%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 20 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+62.0%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 7DB
← Back to All Properties