Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OAKLEA, PRESTON DEANERY ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 2ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,550,000
Last Sold Price
17 May 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,550,000
+3.3%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,500,000
+47.1%
Sold on 17 May 2016
Detached
+£480,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,020,000
+75.1%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Detached
+£437,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£582,500
Sold on 15 January 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN7 2ED
← Back to All Properties