Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BAILEYS FIELD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 4XE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£117,000
+4.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+54.1%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Terraced
+£39,505 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,995
+73.8%
Sold on 30 April 2002
Terraced
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+31.3%
Sold on 28 September 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 4XE
← Back to All Properties