Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ULLSWATER AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4AW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,950
Last Sold Price
8 June 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£13,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£109,950
+14.5%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+33.8%
Sold on 29 March 2005
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,750
+91.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Terraced
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 19 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4AW
← Back to All Properties