Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, YEW TREE CLOSE, CHATHAM, MAIDSTONE, KENT
ME5 8XN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.5%
Price Change
+£137,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£282,000
+94.5%
Sold on 23 March 2018
Terraced
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+0.7%
Sold on 9 August 2013
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+57.4%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 8 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8XN
← Back to All Properties