Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, PEMBERTON GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7DY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.0%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£166,000
+23.0%
Sold on 27 March 2006
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+51.7%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+14.1%
Sold on 12 May 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7DY
← Back to All Properties