ESME COTTAGE, THE COMMON, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE

HP10 9NT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£386,380
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£41,880 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£386,380+12.2%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£41,880 from previous sale
Sale #6
£344,500+43.5%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Terraced
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000+117.1%
Sold on 2 April 2012
Terraced
+£129,432 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,568-34.3%
Sold on 27 May 2004
Terraced
-£57,682 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,250+77.1%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
+£73,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 31 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1