Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, STATION ROAD, SOUTHPORT, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
PR9 8BB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.5%
Price Change
-£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£172,500
-17.5%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£209,000
+34.3%
Sold on 24 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£53,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,650
+79.9%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£69,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+49.1%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 20 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8BB
← Back to All Properties