Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,999
Last Sold Price
19 September 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£31,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£87,999
+57.1%
Sold on 19 September 2024
Terraced
+£31,999 from previous sale
Sale #8
£56,000
+1.8%
Sold on 2 August 2024
Terraced
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£54,995
+83.3%
Sold on 15 November 2018
Terraced
+£24,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£30,000
+36.4%
Sold on 7 June 2018
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£22,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£18,000
+125.0%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£8,000
+23.1%
Sold on 27 August 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,500
Sold on 9 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties