Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, SISKIN CLOSE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 2HN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,950
Last Sold Price
6 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£7,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£229,950
+3.3%
Sold on 6 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+27.9%
Sold on 5 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+15.2%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 3 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 2HN
← Back to All Properties