Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, WATERFRONT WAY, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9NH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£101,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.0%
Price Change
+£1,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£101,000
+1.0%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+25.8%
Sold on 25 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 30 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 9NH
← Back to All Properties