Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, HIGHFIELD FARM, MANGROVE LANE, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8QJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£480,000
+15.7%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£415,000
+13.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+21.3%
Sold on 4 January 2019
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£301,000
+20.4%
Sold on 13 November 2015
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+11.1%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 19 January 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8QJ
← Back to All Properties