Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
63, CASTLE GARDENS, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+19.0%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+26.0%
Sold on 31 July 2008
Terraced
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,950
+40.4%
Sold on 31 March 2003
Terraced
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+69.5%
Sold on 23 August 2000
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 22 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 0JE
← Back to All Properties