Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19B, HIGH STREET, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 9DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£285,000
+18.8%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 November 2021
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-8.9%
Sold on 16 February 2015
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+71.7%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 9DS
← Back to All Properties