Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GLADESMERE COURT, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 6LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£39,700 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+46.5%
Sold on 9 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,300
+45.8%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+19.4%
Sold on 28 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 6LX
← Back to All Properties