42, KING EDWARD ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV1 5BJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+20.9%
Sold on 30 June 2008
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000+385.3%
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
+£72,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,750+56.3%
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
+£6,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 25 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1