Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, RYE GARDENS, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6TB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£176,000
+56.4%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,500
+43.3%
Sold on 24 May 2002
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+15.4%
Sold on 7 February 2000
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6TB
← Back to All Properties