Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHURCH CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX17 3LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+14.9%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£370,000
+13.8%
Sold on 24 April 2009
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£325,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 May 2006
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£260,000
Sold on 5 December 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 3LN
← Back to All Properties