Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BEDFORD STREET, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK12 5HR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
6 December 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
-10.0%
Sold on 6 December 2019
Terraced
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+82.5%
Sold on 30 May 2017
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
-4.5%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,500
+56.0%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
+32.4%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+75.1%
Sold on 21 January 2000
Terraced
+£29,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,700
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK12 5HR
← Back to All Properties