Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHAMBER ROAD, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 7AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
4 April 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£24,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£109,000
+28.3%
Sold on 4 April 2007
Terraced
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,950
+69.9%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+51.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+65.0%
Sold on 2 December 1998
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 7AR
← Back to All Properties